#1  
12th September 2010, 10:34 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a

Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2


Respected Sir,
Plz send me kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGTHindi nd PGT Hindi nd paper 1nd 2

Thanx




  #2  
15th September 2010, 01:17 AM
priyo06
Senior Member+++
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: burdwan
Posts: 1,827
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

dear friend.........


here the sample question papers are given below..........

General awareness Sample questions for PGT TGT KVS
General awareness Sample questions for PGT TGT KVS

1. As per the news in major financial newspapers a ‘Rashtriya Swasthya Bima Yojana’ is
launched in Delhi and Haryana States for members of unorganized sectors. Under the
scheme each family is likely to get the benefit of Rs.………
(A) 15,000
(B) 20,000
(C) 25,000
(D) 30,000
(E) 50,000


ANS

2. As proposed in the Union Budget 2008-09 a ‘Risk Capital Fund’ is set up by the Govt.
of India. Who amongst the following will maintain and operate that fund ?
(A) NABARD
(B) SIDBI
(C) ECGC
(D) RBI
(E) None of these

ANS:B




3. The government of India has launched a new scheme for the ‘Girl Child’. What is the
name of the scheme ?
(A) Raj Lakshmi
(B) Rani Bitia
(C) Dhan Lakshmi
(D) Aanandita
(E) None of these

ANS:C



4. As per the new policy the number of Judges in the Supreme Court would be now—
(A) 21
(B) 25
(C) 26
(D) 30
(E) 31

ANS:E

5. As per the newspaper reports the RBI is planning to introduce ‘Plastic Currency
Notes’. What is/are the benefits of ‘Plastic Notes’ ?
1. Their Shelf life will be longer.
2. It will replace plastic money or credit, debit cards which are giving birth to many fraudulent practices.
3. Printing will be cheaper.

(A) Only 3
(B) Only 2
(C) Only 1
(D) All 1, 2 and 3
(E) None of these

ANS:C

6. ‘Sub Prime Lending’ is a term applied to the loans made to—
(A) Those borrowers who do not have a good credit history
(B) Those who wish to take loan against the mortgage of tangible assets
(C) Those who have a good credit history and are known to bank since 10 years
(D) Those borrowers who are most preferred customers of the Bank
(E) None of these

ANS:A

7. As per the reports published in various journals and newspapers the ‘small borrowers’
in rural areas still prefer to take informal route for their credit needs. Which of the
following is the ‘informal route’ of credit in financial sector ?
(A) Credit cards
(B) Loan against gold from financial institute
(C) Debit cards
(D) Money lender
(E) None of these

ANS


8. Indra K. Nooyi who was elected as the Chairperson of the US-India Business Council
is the CEO of which of the following Companies ?
(A) Pepsi Co.
(B) Infosys
(C) Tata Consultancy Services
(D) NIIT
(E) None of these
ANS:A

9. As per the news published in some newspapers magazines two PSUs National
Thermal Power Corporation and Coal India Ltd. are going to float a joint venture ‘SPV’.
What is the full form of ‘SPV’ ?
(A) Small Power Venture
(B) Special Purpose Vehicle
(C) Special Power Venture
(D) Small Purpose Vehicle
(E) None of these

ANS:B

10. The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) recently agreed to allow foreign
direct investment in the field of mobile television services. Upto what extent FDI is
allowed in this field ?
(A) 50%
(B) 60%
(C) 64%
(D) 70%
(E) 74%

ANS:E

11. Which of the following is the name of very violent and serious types of winds which
bring lot of disaster ?
(A) Trade winds
(B) Hurricane
(C) Cirrus
(D) Stratus
(E) None of these

ANS:B


12. Olympic 2008 were held in—
(A) Paris
(B) Tokyo
(C) London
(D) Moscow
(E) None of these

ANS:E

13. Who amongst the following is the author of the book ‘Economic Nightmare of India’
?
(A) Morarji Desai
(B) K. Rajeshwar Rao
(C) Charan Singh
(D) Jyoti Basu
(E) None of these

ANS:C

14. ‘Long Walk’ to Freedom’ is a book written by—
(A) Sonia Gandhi
(B) L. K. Advani
(C) Nelson Mandela
(D) Benazir Bhutto
(E) Nawaz Sheriff

ANS:C



15. Castro Sibling is the President of—
(A) Romania
(B) Cuba
(C) Israel
(D) Venezuela
(E) None of these


ANS:E



Labels




  #3  
20th September 2010, 08:16 AM
asahu47
Senior Member+++
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: bhubaneswar
Posts: 1,860
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

hii
u can find the Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2 from the book styores near u..
and also on net..

good luck.




  #4  
1st November 2010, 04:00 PM
suryasingh517
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Respected Sir,
Plz send me kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGTHindi nd PGT Hindi nd paper 1nd 2
Reply With Quote
  #5  
1st November 2010, 05:41 PM
AnitSingh
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Hi everybody if anyone has KVC pgt(Computer Science, PT) previous year question paper please send me on [email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #6  
11th November 2010, 07:39 PM
rajrk
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

u can find the Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2 from the book styores near u..
and also on net..

good luck.[/QUOTE]
Reply With Quote
  #7  
13th November 2010, 01:16 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

pls give the idie of paper 1 and paper 2 question paper style TGT and PGT of liberary and work expereince teacher subject also pls send the the refrence authour books
Reply With Quote
  #8  
15th November 2010, 07:39 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

respested sir
piz send me kvs questionpapers tgt,pgt in hindi model papers
Reply With Quote
  #9  
19th November 2010, 12:35 PM
anaghasri
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Respected Sir,
Plz send me kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Mathematics
Reply With Quote
  #10  
25th November 2010, 01:17 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

old paper of tgt hindi
Reply With Quote
  #11  
8th December 2010, 04:14 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

[QUOTE=Unregistered;194868]Respected Sir,
Plz send me kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGTHindi nd PGT Hindi nd paper 1nd 2

Thanx
Reply With Quote
  #12  
12th December 2010, 03:07 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Plz send me pgt prelim & hindi question paper on email id [email protected]
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #13  
18th December 2010, 04:33 PM
kamarkp2006
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 2
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Respected Sir,
could U Plz send me kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination for teachers model Question papers, or pls send the link to get from internet.
thank you
Reply With Quote
  #14  
23rd December 2010, 03:42 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Last year the paper II was of 40 marks from 20 each in english & hindi
But what is the structure in this year is
20 qustion from each...?
Reply With Quote
  #15  
28th December 2010, 11:13 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper III of TGT Mathematics,which type of question asked in examination , give me some example of question
Reply With Quote
  #16  
29th December 2010, 08:48 AM
suparnopal
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Respected Sir,
Plz send me kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGTHindi nd PGT Hindi nd paper 1nd 2
Reply With Quote
Reply With Quote
  #17  
12th January 2011, 02:16 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

dear sir plz send new add syllabus for tgt hindi and send question paper
Reply With Quote
  #18  
20th January 2011, 03:18 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

hello, this is Rajiv .please send me last year question paper of TGT Hindi
Reply With Quote
  #19  
2nd February 2011, 08:16 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Can you please provide me the last years papers of TGT-HINDI for KVS Exams.
Ashok ([email protected])
Reply With Quote
  #20  
27th February 2011, 05:26 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

PRTnd TGT is certificate cource nd that 6 month cource or 1 year cource?nd this cource is doing by net?
Reply With Quote
  #21  
17th April 2011, 10:48 PM
vikaskvs
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1
Default Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

dear sir
i have applied for tgt work experience post of kvs.for preparastion of main exam kindly provide me some model test papers.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
28th April 2011, 03:10 PM
nishajangir
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Hello sir/madam

This is nisha jangir. Can you please provide me syllabus and the last years papers of TGT-HINDI main exam for KVS.

Nisha ([email protected])
Reply With Quote
  #23  
28th April 2011, 03:28 PM
nishajangir
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Hello sir/madam

This is nisha jangir, applied for TGT-HINDI work experience post of kvs.for preparastion of main exam kindly provide me some model test papers and apdated syllabus.

Thanking you
([email protected])
Reply With Quote
  #24  
10th July 2011, 04:32 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

plz send me a copy of hindi/tgt/entrance exam paper
Reply With Quote
  #25  
27th July 2011, 02:37 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

plz send me a model copy of hindi pgt entrance exam paper and syllbus. [email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #26  
13th August 2011, 08:18 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Please sir kindly provide PGT Economics' previous questions papers if possible.
Bipin Deep
Reply With Quote
  #27  
14th August 2011, 01:29 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

plz send me the sllaybus of tgt main examination of hindi on my id i.e.
[email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #28  
3rd September 2011, 06:23 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

syllabus for pgt hindi jharkhand.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
24th September 2011, 03:29 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

k.v.squestionpapertgthindi
Reply With Quote
  #30  
9th August 2013, 04:52 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Kendriya vidyalya Entrance examination Question paper of TGT Hindi nd PGT Hindi Paper 1 and Paper 2

Hi everybody if anyone has KVC pgt(Computer Science, PT) previous year question paper please send me on [email protected]
Reply With Quote
Do you have any question? or have anything to say?



Related Topics:

Thread Replies Last Post
Old Question Paper of MA (Economics) in Hindi Medium 31 29th May 2014 12:41 AM
SSLC third language hindi question paper? 37 29th July 2012 10:24 PM
Latest Hindi and Chemistry model questions paper of SET examination pune university 15 8th January 2012 06:05 PM



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.0
vBulletin Optimisation by vB Optimise.
Please also check: