#1  
13th December 2012, 11:13 PM
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1

Is Manav Bharti University degree valid for B.Ed in AP state


Is Manav bharthi University Degree is valid for B.Ed in Andhrapradesh state?




  #2  
14th December 2012, 11:01 PM
shanti1234
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 5
Default Re: Is Manav Bharti University degree valid for B.Ed in AP state

Dear student,


Manav Bharti University is an approved university by the University Grant Commission (UGC) as per the sections 2f and 22(1) of the UGC Act, 1956 and government of Himachal Pradesh.
So , no need to worry about the validation of degree , But it is in Himachal Pradesh(HP) not in AP.




  #3  
15th December 2012, 09:02 PM
TARA001
Senior Member++++
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 2,084
Default Re: Is Manav Bharti University degree valid for B.Ed in AP state

Hello friend,



MANAV BHARTI UNIVERSITY IS APPROVED BY UGC , SO BED DEGREE & ITS ALL RESPECTIVE DGREE ARE VALID , SO NO NEED TO WORRY FOR ITS APPROVAL & RECOGNITION .


BELOW I AM LISTING MANAV BHARTI APPROVAL LETTER FOR YOUR SATISFACTION .







BEST WISHES ,....




Do you have any question? or have anything to say?





Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.0
vBulletin Optimisation by vB Optimise.
Please also check: