#1  
26th January 2011, 06:51 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a

Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?


i want rrb technician grade 3 model question paper

Please reply

thanks




  #2  
27th March 2011, 01:40 AM
PRIYA B
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 21
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

HELLO , HERE I HAVE PASTED ONE MODEL PAPER WITH SOLUTION FOR RRB EXAM.
The recruitment process in the RRB exams is fully computerized and the selection is based purely on the merit of the candidates.

1. When was the first underground railway (Metro Railway) started?
(a) 1982 (b) 1989 (c) 1984 (d) 1992
Answer: C

2. Shatabdi Express train was started in
(a) 1984 (b) 1988 (c) 1990 (d) 1985
Answer: B

3. At which of the following places Diesel Component Works is established?
(a) Jamshedpur (b) Patiala (c) Perambur (d) Varanasi
Answer: B

4. Which Zone is the largest in Indian Railways?
(a) Central Railway (b) Northern Railway (c) Eastern Railway (d) Western Railway
Answer: C

5. The railway station situated in the extreme south is
(a) Chennai (b) Cochin (c) Kanyakumari (d) Trivandrum
Answer: C

6. A platform surrounded by rail lines from all the four sides, is called
(a) dock platform (b) passenger platform (c) island platform (d) goods platform
Answer: C

7. When was the nationalization of Indian Railways done?
(a) 1952 (b) 1950 (c) 1951 (d) 1954
Answer: B

8. In which year Research, Design and Standard organization was established?
(a) 1954 (b) 1957 (c) 1959 (d) 1967
Answer: B

9. Railway Staff College is situated at
(a) Bangalore (b) Secundrabad (c) Chennai (d) Vadodara
Answer: D

10. Where is the Research, Design and Standard Organisation situated?
(a) Lucknow (b) Bangalore (c) Pune (d) New Delhi
Answer: A

11. Which is the following pairs of regional Railways and their headquarters not true?
(a) South-Central Railway – Secunderabad
(b) Central railway – Bhopal
(c) South Railway – Chennai
(d) North Railway – New Delhi
Answer: B

12. Between which of the destinations the first Indian train was started?
(a) From Calcutta to Delhi (b) From Mumbai to Thane
(c) From Mumbai to Surat (d) From Mumbai to Madras
Answer: B

13. When was the first train in Indian started?
(a) 1851 (b) 1852 (c) 1853 (d) 1854
Answer: C

14. In which Governor-General’s reign railway lines in India were established?
(a) Lord William Bentick (b) Lord Cornwallis
(c) Lord Kenning (d) Lord Dalhousie
Answer: D
  #3  
12th July 2011, 03:13 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

what is the syllabus of rrb exam
  #4  
22nd July 2011, 07:55 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

I want to get more question
Reply With Quote
  #5  
21st August 2011, 10:39 AM
kumar125
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

Try this Solved questions

RRB Railway Recruitment Board Question Papers Solved 2008 Answers
Reply With Quote
  #6  
23rd September 2011, 11:32 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

sir, pls send group d written exam resaning questions 2/2007 southernrailway exam my mail id . [email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #7  
3rd October 2011, 07:18 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

R.R.B old Q & ans will require? how to down load my p.c? send me answer at [email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #8  
12th October 2011, 09:23 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

sir
how many languages they set the question paper for group D exam. Is specialy hubli division.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
12th October 2011, 09:29 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

how many languages they set the question paper for group D post. specially hubli division
Reply With Quote
  #10  
19th October 2011, 05:09 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

sir my name is gopighand.k i pleased sand me rrb modal papers 2000-2011 in midel papers
my maile :[email protected] rrb entrance modalpappers
yours fethfully student gopichand

thank you sir..........
Reply With Quote
  #11  
6th November 2011, 04:25 PM
sateeshvarapu
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

can i have RRB group C model papers,,,,,,pz send to [email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #12  
8th January 2012, 10:24 AM
nitz90
Senior Member+++++
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: new delhi
Posts: 3,256
Smile Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Unregistered View Post
i want rrb technician grade 3 model question paper

Please reply

thanks
Past Papers of Railway Recruitment Board


I have attached some of the previous year papers of Railway Recruitment Board for various streams..

Go through them and i hope they help you out in your preparations..

Observe the pattern and the level of the questions asked in these papers..

all the best..

With Warm Regards
Nitz
Reply With Quote
  #13  
28th January 2012, 09:48 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

please give me previous question paper of laboratory assistant-II please
Reply With Quote
  #14  
30th January 2012, 06:33 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

i want rrb technician grade 3 model question paper and lab assistent model qustion peper [email protected]

Please reply

thanks
Reply With Quote
  #15  
6th February 2012, 02:24 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

I want to know the detailed syllabus for RRB Kol lab technician exam along with model question paper/solved previous years question paper.
Please reply me soon

Thanks
Md Ghulam Ahmed
[email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #16  
16th February 2012, 05:09 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

I WANT RRB QUESTION AND ANSWERS IN TAMIL VERSION.....
Reply With Quote
  #17  
17th February 2012, 09:02 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

I WANT RRB technician grade lll QUESTION AND ANSWERS for arithmetic &English language IN Telugu VERSION.....
Reply With Quote
  #18  
19th July 2012, 04:53 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

i want rrb technician signal gr.2 model question paper
Reply With Quote
  #19  
6th December 2012, 01:08 PM
surenderm
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 2
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

i am unable to down load this files.. how can i get this papers..


Quote:
Originally Posted by nitz90 View Post
Past Papers of Railway Recruitment Board


I have attached some of the previous year papers of Railway Recruitment Board for various streams..

Go through them and i hope they help you out in your preparations..

Observe the pattern and the level of the questions asked in these papers..

all the best..

With Warm Regards
Nitz
Reply With Quote
  #20  
9th December 2012, 10:25 PM
palliyilsreek
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

please submit previous question papers of railway technition grade 3 to this mail [email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #21  
10th December 2012, 12:00 PM
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

Pls to [email protected]
Reply With Quote
  #22  
30th January 2014, 06:49 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

how to down load rrb secundrabad technician group-3 model paper
Reply With Quote
  #23  
29th March 2014, 10:03 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Model question papers of RRB Technician Grade III exam?

sir please send me the technician grade3 previous papers.i had exam on june sir please send me that my email adress [email protected]
Reply With Quote
Do you have any question? or have anything to say?



Related Topics:

Thread Replies Last Post
Model question papers of BPEd exam of Tamilnadu Sports University? 6 31st May 2022 08:46 PM
Model question paper of TNPSC combined service exam for Electrical and Instrumentation Engineering? 13 13th November 2017 11:04 AM
Model question papers of TANCET exam? 7 27th March 2013 09:42 PM
Combined engineering service electrical and instrumentation engineering model solved question papers? 3 11th January 2013 01:06 PM



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.0
vBulletin Optimisation by vB Optimise.
Please also check: