#1  
12th February 2011, 06:11 PM
nisha nehra
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8

Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?


send me the syllabus,question paper and reference books for preparation of afact?




  #2  
21st February 2011, 04:47 PM
goldin
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 339
Default Re: Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?

GK For AFCAT Air Force Common Admission Test

Solved GK for AFCAT Air Force jobs

Solved Gk for Armed Paper exams

1. Out of the following which centre is making use of enriched Uranium?

(a) Tarapur Nuclear Energy Centre

(b) Kalpakkam Nuclear Energy Centre

(c) Narora Nuclear Energy Centre

(d) Ravat Bhata Nuclear Energy Centre

Ans. (a)

2. Shobha Gurtu is a—

(a) Padmashree

(b) Padmavibbushan

(c) Padmabhushan

(d) Phalke Award Winner

Ans. (a)

3. Dhyan Chand was Indian Captain in Berlin World cup Hockey Test in the year—

(a) 1906

(b) 1916

(c) 1964

(d) 1936

Ans. (d)

4. Where is the largest Railway platform in the world?

(a) Leningrad

(b) Liver pool

(c) Sonepur

(d) Kharagpur

Ans. (d)

5. ‘Nunamati’ is famous for—

(a) mines of raw iron

(b) mines of coal

(c) oil refinery

(d) mines of mica

Ans. (c)

6. Energy is measured in the same unit as-—

(a) work

(b) power

(c) momentum

(d) force

Ans. (a)

7 The largest gland in human body is—

(a) endocrine

(b) Pancreas

(c) liver

(d) none of these

Ans. (b)

8. The universal donor is—

(a) O

(b) A

(c) B

(d) AB

Ans. (a)

9. The capital of of Chattisgarh is—

(a) Raipur

(b) Bilaspur

(c) Raichur

(d) Ranchi

Ans. (a)

10. Sphygmomanometer measures—

(a) blood pressure

(b) ocean depth

(c) magnetic field

(d) electric current

Ans. (a)

11. Who among the following holds the office during the pleasure of the President of India?

(a) Judges of Supreme Court

(b) Election Commissioner

(c) Governor

(d) Speaker of Lok Sabha

Ans. (c)

12. The author of the book ‘Interpreter of Maladies’ is—

(a) Jhumpa Lahiri

(b) Arundhati Roy

(c) Vikram Seth

(d) Geeta Mehta

Ans. (a)

13. Which among the following is a ‘Morning Raga’?

(a) Sohini

(b) Bhairavi

(c) Kalawati

(d) Sarang

Ans. (b)

14. ‘Guernica’ is a famous painting of—

(a) Leonardo da Vinci

(b) Michelangelo

(c) Picasso

(d) None of these

Ans. (c)

15. ‘Last Supper’ is a world famous painting of—

(a) Paul Gauguin

(b) Leonardo da Vinci

(c) Raphael

(d) None of these

Ans. (b)

16. ‘Bhogali Bihu’ is a festival of—

(a) Assam

(b) Orissa

(c) Gujarat

(d) Rajasthan

Ans. (a)

17. The capital of Andaman & Nicobar is—

(a) Car Nicobar

(b) Port Blair

(c) Katchtibu

(d) None of these

Ans. (b)

18. What does the term Dactology mean?

(a) Study of finger prints for identification

(b) Study of physically handicapped persons

(c) System of new words

(d) None of these

Ans. (a)

19. Aizawl is the capital of—

(a) Lakshadweep

(b) Nagaland

(c) Mizoram

(d) None of these

Ans. (c)

20. The term ‘Third World’ is related to—

(a) Asian countries

(b) Oil producing countries

(c) Developed countries

(d) Developing countries

Ans. (d)

21. Which of the following is a bulwark of personal freedom?

(a) Mandamus

(b) Habeas Corpus

(c) Quó’Warranto

(d) Certiorari

Ans. (b)

22. The anode in a dry cell consists of—

(a) Copper

(b) Zinc

(c) Carbon

(d) Graphite

Ans. (c)

23. In which country ‘Greenwich’ is situated?

(a) USA

(b) UK

(c) Holland

(d) India

Ans. (b)

24. Which of the following types of lens is used in a camera?

(a) Convex

(b) Concave

(c) Spherical

(d) Uniform. thickness

Ans. (a)

25. Sound waves are—

(a) longitudinal

(b) transverse

(c) partially longitudinal and partially transverse

(d) sometimes longitudinal sometimes transverse

Ans. (a)




  #3  
21st February 2011, 05:26 PM
deep_4
Senior Member+++++
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: PuNe... :)
Posts: 3,190
Arrow Re: Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?

Quote:
send me the syllabus,question paper and reference books for preparation of afact?

AFCAT i.e Air Force Common Admission Test Syllabus/Question Paper

Its a common Entrance test for Flying Branch, Technical Branch, Ground Duty officer
60% aggregate is needed in all your Years in graduation For make yourself Eligible.(More Details See the Notificaiton)

Syllabus
Consists of Reasoning, Verbal ability, General Awareness , Numerical ability & General Aptitude. Exam will be of 2 hrs Duration with Objective questions.

Previous year Papers:-

No where AFCAT Papers are available. But you can completely prepare for AFCAT through Different reference according to the Syllabus.But Syllabus Related Questions can be found out through below links.

General Awareness (Attachments.)
General Aptitude (Click here)
Current Affairs (Click Here)

Recommended Books are:-

R S Agarwal quantitative aptitude, For Gk. Go for manorama, Compitition success Review magazine. General Awareness Go Books for IAS.

Quote:
,,

Note:- Last date to fill AFCAT form is 22nd February, AND exam Date is on 27 April 2011(Sunday).
Attached Files
File Type: pdf General Awareness I.pdf(57.3 KB, 221 views)
File Type: pdf Latest General Awareness I.pdf(23.2 KB, 217 views)
File Type: pdf Latest General Awareness II.pdf(20.2 KB, 184 views)




  #4  
21st February 2011, 05:45 PM
khanddn
Senior Member+
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Bangalore
Posts: 546
Default Re: Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?

Quote:
Originally Posted by nisha nehra View Post
send me the syllabus,question paper and reference books for preparation of afact?
hi...

I have attached AFCAT syllabus and previous year question paper with answer in pdf.please find the attachment.

Regarding Refrence books:-
you can refer R.S Agarwal aur Arihant publication for basics of math and Reasoning questions aur any basics math books up to 10th level.

for general awarness,Read news paper daily ,watch news daily and surf internet.

If you want to refer more previous year questions paper then visit the given link:-

http://www.jbigdeal.com/2011/02/indian-air-force-general-engineering.html


Thanks
khanddn
Attached Files
File Type: pdf syllabus of AFCAT and Model papers.PDF(233.5 KB, 239 views)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
21st February 2011, 05:55 PM
suhanamehra
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 28
Default Re: Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?

SYLLABUS

For syllabus follow the link-

http://www.careerairforce.nic.in/

BOOKS

follow ur text book as per the branch u have applied for.

previous year question papers





Solved reasoning Questions for AFCAT Air Force Common Admission Test
Solved reasoning Questions for AFCAT Air Force Common Admission Test
Air Force Common Admission Test (AFCAT) Will be of 2 hour duration
This is practice set of reasoning questions for AFSAT
Solved Reasoning test
1. After walking 6 km, I turned right and covered a distance of 2 km, then turned left and covered a distance of 10 km. In the end, I was moving towards the north. From which direction did I start my journey?
(a) North
(b) South
(c) East
(d) West
Ans. (c)
2. In a certain code language EDITION is written as IDETNOI.
How will the word MEDICAL be written in that code language?
(a) DEMILAC
(b) LACJM
(c) DIEMCAL
(d) MCADILE
Ans. (a)
3. Find the odd one—
(a) Shelley
(b) Keats
(c) Chaucer
(d) Churchill
Ans. (a)
4. In a row of boys Ganesh is 12th from the left and Rajan is 15th from the right. When they interchange their positions Rajan becomes 20th from the right. How many boys are there in the row?
(a) 29
(b) 31
(c) 32
(d) 30
Ans. (b)
5. There are four roads. You are coming from South and want to go to the temp1e The road to your left leads away from coffee house. The front straight road leads to the college only. In which direction is the temple located?
(à) North
(b) South
(c) East
(d) West
Ans. (c)
Directions (Q. 6—7): In each of the following questions a related pair of words is given. Find the most suitable pair of related words from among the four alternatives.
6. Satellite : Planetary path
(a) Missile : Projectile Path
(b) Arrow : Plunge
(c) Bullet : Pipe
(d) Elevator : Axle
Ans. (a)
7. Brittle: Break:
(a) Glass : Break
(b) Sharp : Scratch
(c) Tree : Wind
(d) Elastic : Bend
Ans. (d)
Directions (Q. 8—12): Below are given five Venn-diagrams— A, B, C, D and B. Select the most suitable diagram which represents best re1atonship among the given items in each of the following questions.

8. Medium of TV, TV programme,
Advertisement—
(a) A
(b) D
(c) C
(d) E
Ans. (c)
9. Doctors, Surgeons, Neurologists—
(a) B
(b) C
(c) D
(d) E
Ans. (c)
10. Polygon, Rectangle, Triangle—
(a) A
(c) C
(b) B
(d) D
Ans. (d)
11. Mississippi River, Bay of Mexico, Pacific Ocean—
(a) B
(b) C
(c) B
(d) D
Ans. (d)
12. Salesman, College Graduates, High School Students
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) E
Ans. (d)
13. Fill in the missing letter in the following series— S,V,Y ,B,?
(a) C
(b) D
(c) E
(d) C
Ans. (c)
14. Fill in the missing letter in the following series—
A, Z, C, X, E?
(a) C
(b) D
(c) W
(d) Y
Ans. (d)
Directions (Q. 15—19): Read the following information and answer the questions. There are six flats on a floor in two rows facing north and south allotted to six persons P, Q, R, S, T and U. The position of their flats is as follows—
(i) Q’s flat faces the north and is not next to S.
(ii) S and U have occupied diagonally opposite flats.
(iii) R next to U occupied a flat facing the south and T gets a flat which faces the north.
15. Whose flat is between Q and S?
(a) P
(b) R
(c) T
(d) U
Ans. (c)
16. The flats of which pair other than of SU is diagonally opposite to each other?
(a) RT
(b) PT
(c) QP
(d) TU
Ans. (c)
17. If the flats of T and P are interchanged, who’s flat will be next to that of U?
(a) S
(b) R
(c) Q
(d) Q or S
Ans. (b)
18. After interchanging the flats of T and P, who stays between T and U in the same block?
(a) P
(b) Q
(c) S
(d) R
Ans. (d)
19. If the fiats are not interchanged between T and P, who occupies the flat between Q and S?
(a) P
(b)T
(c) R
(d) U
Ans. (b)
20. In a map south-east has be shown as north, north-east has been shown as west and so on. In this map what will west represent?
(a) South-west
(b) South-east
(c) South
(d) North-west
Ans. (b)
21. In an imaginary system 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, are represented by z, y, x, w, v, u, t, s, r, q respectively. In such a system 23 *4 *5 will be written as (* indicates symbol of multiplication)
(a) xyr
(b) rvu
(c) ysr
(d) ytz
Ans. (d)
22. Anand is related to Vinod and Cinderella. Deepa is Cinderella’s mother. Also Deepa is Vinod’s sister and Ela is Vinod’s sister. How is Ela related to Cinderella?
(a) Niece
(b) Cousin
(c) Sister
(d) Aunt
Ans. (d)
23. The letters of English alphabet are numbered from 26 to 1. The assigned numbers are used to write the letters of the original alphabet so that 26 stands for A, 25 stands for B and so on. Using this sequence, answer the following question.
Which of the following sequence denotes a valid word?
V-O-I-D
(a) 6—12-17—23
(b) 5—11—18—12
(c) 5—12—18—23
(d) 5 — 12 — 17 — 23
Ans. (c)
24. In certain code language the word NUMERICAL is written as LMUIREACN. How will the word PUBLISHED be written in that language?
(a) DUBSILEHP
(b) DBULISEHP
(c) DUBLSEHP
(d) DBUSILEHP
Ans. (d)
25. If Dog is called Cat, Cat is called Lion, Lion is called Ox, Ox is called Cock, Cock is called Elephant, and Elephant is called Donkey, then farmer ploughs with which animal?
(a) Dog
(b) Lion
(c) Donkey
(d) Cock
Ans. (d)




General Awareness GK reasoning For AFCAT
General Awareness GK reasoning For AFCAT
Armed Forces entrance test Airforce
Gk for job exams
1. Haier, which is a major home appliances company, is a company from
A. North Korea
B. South Korea
C. China
D. Japan
Ans.C
2. Which football player was named 2004 FIFA World Footballer of the year?
A. Zinedine Zidane
B. Thierry Henry
C. Ronaldinho
D. A. Shevchenko
Ans.C
3. Which part of Maharashtra is demanding for a separate statehood?
A. Rayalseemai
B. Vidharbha
C. Konkan
D. Satpura
Ans.B
4. Which of the following states saw a series of protests against the Armed Forces Special Powers Act in 2004
A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Mizoram
D. Manipur
Ans.D
5. After the attack on the twin towers of the World Trade Centre in 2001, militant groups have targeted many countries. In September they occupied a school in Russia and hundreds of hostages were killed in the gun battle. In which town was this school located?
A. Moscow
B. Vladivostok
C. St. Petersburg
D. Beslan
Ans.D
6. Earlier this year, President Bush revoked a trade embargo against a country that had been declared a terrorist state earlier. This allows US companies to invest in this country for the first time since 1986. Which is the country?
A. Egypt
B. Sudan
C. Nigeria
D. Libya
Ans.D
7. On 20th September 2004, ISRO launched the GSLV carrying Edusat, which supposed to help take distance learning to millions of villages. From which base was this launched?
A. Balasore
B. Chandipur
C. Sriharikota
D. Ahmedabad
Ans.C
8. Tata Consultancy Services offered 55 million equity shares through its initial public offering in 2004. On which stock exchanges did the
company list?
A. BSE & NSE
B. BSE, NSE & CSE
C, BSE & NYSE
D. BSE & Nasdaq
Ans.C
9. An Indian pharma company received The Economic Times Award for Corporate Excellence last year. Which company are we referring to?
A Ranbaxy
B. Reddy Labs
C. Biocon
D. Wockhardt
Ans.C
10. This year, low budget airlines started service in India in a big way. Which was the world’s first low budget airline?
A Virgin Blue
B, Virgin Atlantic
C. South west Airlines
D. Deccan
Ans.D
Directions (Qs. 11—15): Read the following information carefully to answer these questions.
(i) Six flats on a floor in two rows facing North and South are allotted to P, Q, R, S, T and U.
(ii) Q gets a North facing flat and is not next to S.
(iii) S and U get diagonally opposite flats.
(iv) R, next to U, gets a South facing flat and T gets a North facing flat.
11. Which of the following combinations get South facing flats?
A. QTS
B. UPT
C. URP
D. Data inadequate
Ans.C
12. Whose flat is between Q and S?
A. T
B. U
C. R
D. P
Ans.A
13. lf the flats of T and P are interchanged, whose flat will be next to that of U?
A. P
B. Q
C. R
D. T
Ans.C
14. The flats of which of the other pairs than SU, is diagonally opposite to each other?
A. QP
B. QR
C. PT •
D. TS
Ans.A
15. To arrive at the answers to the above questions, which of the following statements
can be dispensed with?
A. None
B. (i) only
C. (ii) only
D. (iii) only
Ans.A
Directions (Qs. 16-20): An Assertion (A) and a• Reason (R) are given in. each of these questions. Make the answer as .
A. if both A and R are true and R is the correct explanation of A.
B. if both A and R are true but R is not the correct explanation of A.
C. if A is true but R is false.
D. if A is false but R is true.
16. Assertion (A): India has a tropical monsoon type climate.
Reason (R): India is located exactly between the tropical latitudes.
Ans.C
17. Assertion (A): Africa has one of the largest water power potential in the world.
Reason (R): A large number of hydel power projects have been constructed in Africa.
Ans.B
18. Assertion (A): Mercury is the farthest planet from the Sun.
Reason (R): Mercury is the smallest planet in the entire Solar System.
Ans.D
19. Assertion (A): Ashoka pillars have retained their gloss on their surface.
Reason (R): Moisture laden winds do not blow in the areas where Ashoka pillars are located.
Ans.C
20. Assertion (A): Forest cutting is undesirable from the point of view of soil erosion
Reason (R): Cutting of forests reduces the interception of rain water.
Ans.A
Directions (Qs. 21-25): Each of these questions has two statements P and Q. They may look factually absurd. You have to ignore this absurdity and concentrate only upon the logic involved in each statement. Mark the answer as
A. if both P and Q are true.
B. if both P and Q are false or doubtful.
C. if P is true and Q is false or doubtful.
D. if.P is false or doubtful and Q is true.
21. P: Jackals live in forests. Cities are in forests. Therefore jackals live in cities.
Q: Some tables are grass. All stools-are grass. Therefore all tables are stools.
Ans.B
22. P: Cups play chess. Chess is a difficult game. Therefore cups play a difficult game.
Q: Reena is a girl. All girls are timid. I Therefore Reena is timid.
Ans.A
23. P: Some musicians are not rich. All musicians are polite. Therefore not all polite persons are rich.
Q: All musicians are rich. No rich person is polite. Therefore musicians are not polite.
Ans.A
24. P. Some mangoes are- apples. All grapes are mangoes. Therefore all apples are grapes.
Q: Some mangoes are apples. All apples are grapes. Therefore some mangoes are
grapes.
Ans.D
25. P: All fish can fly. Some fish are birds. All birds are naughty. Therefore some naughty can fly.
Q: Some fish are birds. All birds are naughty. Therefore all fish are naughty.
Ans.C
Directions (Qs. 26-30): Each of these questions consists of a statement followed by two arguments numbered I and II. You have to decide which of the arguments is a ‘strong’ argument and which is ‘weak’ argument.
Mark the answer as
A. if only argument! is strong.
B. if only argument II is strong.
C. if either I or H is strong.
D. if neither I or II is strong.
26. Statement:
Should India give away Kashmir to Pakistan?
Arguments:
I. No, Kashmir is a beautiful state. It earns a lot of foreign exchange for India.
II. Yes, this would help settle conflicts.
Ans.D
27. Statement:
Should India have no military force at all?
Arguments:
I. No, other countries in the world do not believe in non-violence.
II. Yes, many Indians believe in non-violence.
Ans.D
28. Statement:
Should students` union in universities be abolished?
Arguments:
I. Yes, students can pay full attention to their career development,
II. No, all the great leaders had been student’s union leaders.
Ans.A
29. Statement:
Should higher education be reserved for deserving few?
Arguments:
I. No, it will increase unemployment.
II. Yes, it will minimize wastage in higher education.
?
Ans.B
30. Statement:
Should those who receive dowry, despite the law prohibiting it, be punished?
Arguments:
l. Yes, those who violate the law, must be punished.
II. No, dowry system is firmly rooted in the society since time immemorial.
Ans.A




GK For AFCAT Air Force Common Admission Test
GK For AFCAT Air Force Common Admission Test
Solved GK for AFCAT Air Force jobs
Solved Gk for Armed Paper exams
1. Out of the following which centre is making use of enriched Uranium?
(a) Tarapur Nuclear Energy Centre
(b) Kalpakkam Nuclear Energy Centre
(c) Narora Nuclear Energy Centre
(d) Ravat Bhata Nuclear Energy Centre
Ans. (a)
2. Shobha Gurtu is a—
(a) Padmashree
(b) Padmavibbushan
(c) Padmabhushan
(d) Phalke Award Winner
Ans. (a)
3. Dhyan Chand was Indian Captain in Berlin World cup Hockey Test in the year—
(a) 1906
(b) 1916
(c) 1964
(d) 1936
Ans. (d)
4. Where is the largest Railway platform in the world?
(a) Leningrad
(b) Liver pool
(c) Sonepur
(d) Kharagpur
Ans. (d)
5. ‘Nunamati’ is famous for—
(a) mines of raw iron
(b) mines of coal
(c) oil refinery
(d) mines of mica
Ans. (c)
6. Energy is measured in the same unit as-—
(a) work
(b) power
(c) momentum
(d) force
Ans. (a)
7 The largest gland in human body is—
(a) endocrine
(b) Pancreas
(c) liver
(d) none of these
Ans. (b)
8. The universal donor is—
(a) O
(b) A
(c) B
(d) AB
Ans. (a)
9. The capital of of Chattisgarh is—
(a) Raipur
(b) Bilaspur
(c) Raichur
(d) Ranchi
Ans. (a)
10. Sphygmomanometer measures—
(a) blood pressure
(b) ocean depth
(c) magnetic field
(d) electric current
Ans. (a)
11. Who among the following holds the office during the pleasure of the President of India?
(a) Judges of Supreme Court
(b) Election Commissioner
(c) Governor
(d) Speaker of Lok Sabha
Ans. (c)
12. The author of the book ‘Interpreter of Maladies’ is—
(a) Jhumpa Lahiri
(b) Arundhati Roy
(c) Vikram Seth
(d) Geeta Mehta
Ans. (a)
13. Which among the following is a ‘Morning Raga’?
(a) Sohini
(b) Bhairavi
(c) Kalawati
(d) Sarang
Ans. (b)
14. ‘Guernica’ is a famous painting of—
(a) Leonardo da Vinci
(b) Michelangelo
(c) Picasso
(d) None of these
Ans. (c)
15. ‘Last Supper’ is a world famous painting of—
(a) Paul Gauguin
(b) Leonardo da Vinci
(c) Raphael
(d) None of these
Ans. (b)
16. ‘Bhogali Bihu’ is a festival of—
(a) Assam
(b) Orissa
(c) Gujarat
(d) Rajasthan
Ans. (a)
17. The capital of Andaman & Nicobar is—
(a) Car Nicobar
(b) Port Blair
(c) Katchtibu
(d) None of these
Ans. (b)
18. What does the term Dactology mean?
(a) Study of finger prints for identification
(b) Study of physically handicapped persons
(c) System of new words
(d) None of these
Ans. (a)
19. Aizawl is the capital of—
(a) Lakshadweep
(b) Nagaland
(c) Mizoram
(d) None of these
Ans. (c)
20. The term ‘Third World’ is related to—
(a) Asian countries
(b) Oil producing countries
(c) Developed countries
(d) Developing countries
Ans. (d)
21. Which of the following is a bulwark of personal freedom?
(a) Mandamus
(b) Habeas Corpus
(c) Quó’Warranto
(d) Certiorari
Ans. (b)
22. The anode in a dry cell consists of—
(a) Copper
(b) Zinc
(c) Carbon
(d) Graphite
Ans. (c)
23. In which country ‘Greenwich’ is situated?
(a) USA
(b) UK
(c) Holland
(d) India
Ans. (b)
24. Which of the following types of lens is used in a camera?
(a) Convex
(b) Concave
(c) Spherical
(d) Uniform. thickness
Ans. (a)
25. Sound waves are—
(a) longitudinal
(b) transverse
(c) partially longitudinal and partially transverse
(d) sometimes longitudinal sometimes transverse
Ans. (a)
Reply With Quote
  #6  
25th February 2011, 07:59 AM
Taurus47
Senior Member+
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: bbsr
Posts: 887
Default Re: Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?

hii

Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT
The AFCAT is carried out every year and is controlled by the IAF. In 2011 the exam is held on March 27 in designated test centers.
--The AFCAT is a 2 hour long exam which will have objective type question. --Each of these objective questions will be provided with 4 options as answers.
--The candidate must select the correct one from the given option.
--The Syllabus of AFCAT exam will test students in
the areas like Reasoning, Numerical and verbal
ability. Other than these students will also be
tested in General awareness and Knowledge.
--The number of question will be 100 or more.
--For preparing for the AFCAT candidates must prepare
by solving previous years question papers and also
must refer to books and guides indented for this
exam. Students can also refer to other competitive exams like Bank PO, LIC, NICL etc.

good luck
Reply With Quote
  #7  
9th July 2011, 04:48 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?

sir i want to know about the reference books for prepration of airmen exam 2011
Reply With Quote
  #8  
26th September 2011, 09:08 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Syllabus, previous year papers and name of reference books for preparation of AFCAT?

i want study material for air men x trade
Reply With Quote
Do you have any question? or have anything to say?



Related Topics:

Thread Replies Last Post
Previous year question papers of AFCAT? Which books to refer for AFCAT? 47 3rd August 2013 03:21 PM
Syllabus and last year question papers of AFCAT? 5 11th December 2011 12:57 AM



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.0
vBulletin Optimisation by vB Optimise.
Please also check: