#1  
24th December 2009, 09:29 PM
ashok kumar ch
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 2

Am i eligible for PGM CET?


I belong to andra pradesh. Am i applicable to pgm cet 2010. If not to which other states i am eligible




  #2  
12th January 2010, 03:48 PM
himansh
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 402
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

Eligibility Criteria
1) A candidate must be an Indian National.
2) Candidates who have passed final M.B.B.S. examination and completed one year internship training from recognized medical college included in the schedule of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956 and situated in Maharashtra, affiliated to Nov- Agricultural Universities established under Maharashtra Universities Act, 1994 or the Maharashtra Universities of Health Sciences Act, 1998 and who have obtained registration either from the Medical Council of India or Maharashtra Medical Council (MMC) will be eligible to appear for PGM-CET 2010. The candidates who have passed final MBBS examination competing internship by 30th April 2010 are also eligible.
  #3  
12th January 2010, 03:49 PM
himansh
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 402
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

3) Eligibility for In-service candidates will be as per criteria laid down by the Public Health Department for M.M.& H.S. Medical Officer candidates and E.S.I.S. candidates; and Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation for BMC candidates.
4) The candidates who are domiciled in Maharashtra and who have obtained admission under 15% quota for All India Entrance Examination (AIEE) for MBBS course and who have obtained the degree from a University situated outside the State of Maharashtra will also be eligible for PGM-CET-2010. (Refer Rule No.7.7 of PGM-CET-2010 brochure)
5) The candidate who has obtained MBBS degree from Deemed University is not eligible to appear for PGM-CET-2010.
  #4  
12th January 2010, 03:50 PM
himansh
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 402
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

For more details regarding eligibility and other rules, please refer to the PGM-CET-2010 Information Brochure, which is available on website www.dmer.org.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
13th January 2010, 12:01 PM
amarjit
Senior Member++++
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: colaba,mumbai
Posts: 1,650
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

Entrance examination (PGM-CET 2010) for medical postgraduate courses will be held on Sunday, 24th January, 2010

eligibility :-
The candidate who have obtained MBBS degree from deemed university is not eligible to appear for PGM-CET 2010.
The candidates who are domiciled in Maharashtra and who have obtained admission under 15% quota for All India Entrance Examination (AIEE) for MBBS courses and who have obtained the degree from a university situated outside the state of Maharahstra will also be eligible for PGM-CET 2010

best of luck
Reply With Quote
  #6  
24th January 2010, 07:02 PM
Senior Member+++
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: ,new delhi
Posts: 1,930
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

above given eligibility given are must to be eligible for PGM CET 2010
Reply With Quote
  #7  
27th January 2010, 06:22 PM
Bella
Senior Member++++
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2,248
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

Eligibility criteria:
(i) A candidate must be an Indian national

(ii) Candidates who have passed final MBBS examination and completed one year internship training from recognized medical college included in the schedule of the Indian medical council act, 1956 and situated in Maharashtra, affiliated to non-agricultural universities established under Maharashtra universities act, 1994 or the Maharashtra university of Health sciences act, 1998 and who have obtained registration either from the medical council of India or Maharashtra medical council (MMC) will be eligible to appear for PGM-CET 2010. The candidates who have passed final MBBS examination completing internship by 30th April 2010 are also eligible

(iii) Eligibility for In-service candidates will be as per criteria laid down by the Public Health department for MM&HS medical officer candidates and ESIS candidates; and Brihanmumbai municipal corporation for BMC candidates.

(iv) The candidates who are domiciled in Maharashtra and who have obtained admission under 15% quota for All India Entrance Examination (AIEE) for MBBS courses and who have obtained the degree from a university situated outside the state of Maharahstra will also be eligible for PGM-CET 2010. (refer rule no. 7.7 of PGM-CET-2010 brochure)

(v) The candidate who have obtained MBBS degree from deemed university is not eligible to appear for PGM-CET 2010.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
5th March 2010, 09:13 PM
Mintoo
Senior Member++
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Uttarakhand
Posts: 1,024
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

Hi..
The eligibility criteria for PGM CET is given below:
1. A candidate must be an Indian National.
2. Candidates who have passed final M.B.B.S. examination and completed one year internship training from recognized medical college included in the schedule of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956 and situated in Maharashtra.
3. The candidates who have passed final MBBS examination competing internship by 30th April 2010 are also eligible.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
6th March 2010, 01:00 AM
asish
Senior Member+
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Rishra,West Bengal
Posts: 592
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

dear friend
you are definately eligible for the PGM CET
you should pass the MBBS course from a recognised college and should have one year internship as well
further details are available at www.dmer.org.
so good luck
Reply With Quote
  #10  
15th March 2010, 01:08 AM
mike shinoda back
Senior Member++
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1,050
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

hi,
you are eligible for PGM CET.
for more details you can check out-
www.kem.edu/college/PGM-CETBrochure2009.pdf
www.netmedicos.com Exams
www.onlineteachers.co.in/.../pgm-cet-2010-entrance-examination-for-admission-to-medical-postgraduate-courses-mumbai.

all the best.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
22nd March 2010, 12:03 PM
pritirai
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 319
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

hi
see this file that i have send. this will give you information
Attached Files
File Type: pdf PGM-CETBrochure2009.pdf(511.8 KB, 69 views)
Reply With Quote
  #12  
31st March 2010, 09:09 PM
princearyan
Senior Member+
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: CHENNAI
Posts: 1,896
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

dear friend
yes you are eligible for the examination.
the eligibility criteria for the exam of PGM CET is that you must be an indian origin and
you must must be an undergraduate in MBBS .
final MBBS examination is 30th April 2010.

for more details please visit the site below:
www.netmedicos.com

all the best.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
25th May 2010, 05:25 PM
phuchi
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 437
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

hi friend
you are eligible for PGM and CET
and for more details log on
given website
1.www.kem.edu/college
2.www.netmedicos.com
3.www.onlineteachers.com

all the best
Reply With Quote
  #14  
17th June 2010, 05:14 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

i completes my probation on 20 th jan 2011,i am i eligebale for in service pgcet 2011 or not please inform me
Reply With Quote
  #15  
31st July 2010, 07:11 PM
subhasish
Senior Member++
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Jharkhand
Posts: 2,895
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

To apply for PGM PGD CET a candidate must have done MBBS/BDS from a institute recognised by Medical Council of India/Dental Council of India.

There are lots of courses offered by the institution some of them are PG Diploma, MDS etc.......

And you are eligible for the exam............
Reply With Quote
  #16  
5th August 2010, 07:50 PM
prathamesh22
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 408
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

www.dmer.org.
please visit above link for the info
Reply With Quote
  #17  
23rd November 2010, 04:37 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

sir please tell me the information regarding eligibility criteria regarding inservice pgmcet 2011.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
28th December 2010, 05:14 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

please give me the recent notifications (G.R./RULES) for eligibility criterias of inservice PGM-CET-2011
Reply With Quote
  #19  
27th July 2011, 09:48 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

actual duration along with internship for mbbs course
Reply With Quote
  #20  
5th December 2011, 11:38 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

i m doing my std 12 am i eligible to do pgm cet 2012/ pgd cet 2012 ????
Reply With Quote
  #21  
21st December 2011, 12:42 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: Am i eligible for PGM CET?

i am from madhya pradesh and have completed bds from here only,so am i eligible for pgd cet
Reply With Quote
Do you have any question? or have anything to say?



Related Topics:

Thread Replies Last Post
Am I eligible for llb after graduation? 166 3rd April 2018 06:23 PM
BE (cse) is eligible to ESE or not? 17 10th February 2011 07:51 AM



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.0
vBulletin Optimisation by vB Optimise.
Please also check: